Book an appointment

Residency Programs

Cyprus Residency

Located in the north-eastern part of the Mediterranean Sea and to the south of Turkey, Cyprus is the largest island in the eastern Mediterranean as well as being the third smallest country in the EU, after Malta and Luxembourg. Cyprus is famous for its rich history and fantastic beaches of the Mediterranean Sea that are attractive all year long for tourists and inhabitants. Cyprus boasts an established off-shore banking sector plus the lowest corporation taxes in the EU making for attractive international tax planning possibilities, plus many tax exemptions exist for non-residents with free trade within the European Union. The Island has signed double taxation treaties with 43 countries. The legal system is based primarily on English Common Law. English is widely spoken and understood in business and everyday life. The island offers both Citizenship & Residency options.

Read More

Greece Residency

The Greece Golden Visa Program is considered as the most affordable residency by investment route to Europe. The Program grants visa free access to the Schengen Zone to the applicant as well as the family within 2 months of submitting an application. After 7 years of residency in Greece, the applicant may apply for Greek citizenship, at which point he/she is free to dispose of the real estate investment.

In April 2013, Greece introduced Law 4146/ 2013 which offers a renewable five-year Greek residency visa to foreign nationals who invest at least EUR 250,000 in residential real estate that is physically located in in Greece. A residence permit for five (5) years is issued and can be renewed indefinitely (for a 5-year period each time), provided that the real estate property is still owned by the applicant. However, the residence permits do not allow a right to employment of any type.

Read More

Ireland Residency

In 2012 the Irish Government created the Immigrant Investor Program (lIP) to facilitate investors and business professionals from outside of the EU to avail of the opportunities of investing and locating business interests in Ireland, in order to support investment in Ireland and to enhance Ireland’s position as one of the world’s most globalized economies,

The Immigrant Investor Program facilitates non-EEA nationals and their families who commit to an approved investment in Ireland to acquire a secure residency status in Ireland. The ultimate objective of this program is job creation and facilitating further Irish economic development.

The Irish Government invests over 782 million annually in research in Ireland’s higher education institutions. The impact of this funding is that Ireland’s higher education institutions now lead the world in an increasing number of fields.

STUDY in one of the best education systems in the world for higher education achievements & BENEFIT from Ireland’s investment in the education system

CHOOSE from over 5000 internationally recognized qualifications

ACCESS world-class research opportunities in world-leading programs

CONNECT with career opportunities with leading global companies located in Ireland

ACHIEVE your ambitions in Europe’s most entrepreneurial country

JOIN the 35,000 international students from 162 countries enjoying Ireland’s vibrant culture

LIVE in an English-speaking country

EXPERIENCE living in one of the friendliest and safest countries in the world

Read More

Malta Residency

The small historic island of Malta lies in the heart of the Mediterranean. The country has a very rich history with a great number of historic sites related to its succession of leaders including from the Phoenicians, Carthaginians, Romans, Byzantines, Moors, Normans, French and British. After 160 years of British rules, The Country obtained its independence in 1964. The island offers both Citizenship & Residency options. Malta has 2 main residency solutions on offer as follows:

1.MRVP – Malta Residency Visa Program – Golden Visa: Program started in 2015. Permanent Residence based on ongoing satisfaction of requirements. No Minimum or Maximum stay requirements.

2.MGRP – Malta Government Residency Program: Program started in 2013. Residence in Malta based on an annual tax contribution to Malta Government. 182 days physical residency in Malta.

Read More

Portugal Residency

The Portugal Golden Visa Program was developed by the Portuguese Ministry of Foreign Affairs in October 2012, to promote foreign investment and to provide opportunities for Non-EU citizens to live and travel within a secure and stable EU country.

Foreign investors are invited to pursue investment activities in Portugal through the transfer of capital, creating jobs or acquiring real estate, in return for a five year Residence Permit that allows its holders to work, live, study and travel visa free in Schengen countries.

The investor first obtains a Schengen Visa valid for one year under the Portugal Golden Visa Program. After one year, a Residence permit is issued and this is then renewed at 3 and 5 years respectively. After 5 years the investor may then apply for a Permanent Residence Permit. The investor may apply for Citizenship and passport after 6 years of residency in Portugal

Read More

Spain Golden Visa

Spain boasts the world’s 14th largest economy and regularly ranks highly for standard and cost of living and quality of life. It is a Southern European country comprising 17 autonomous regions. The country is bordered by Portugal to its west and France and Andorra to its north. Spain has a population of around 47 million and the local currency is the Euro.

The Spanish Government introduced the Residences Visa Law 14/2013 on the 27th September 2013 to support entrepreneurs and internationalization. The law offers the opportunity for non-EU citizens to obtain a Residence Permit by investing in Real Estate in Spain for a minimum value of €500,000 Euros. A residence permit for 1 year is issued and can be renewed (for a 2-year period each time), provided that the real estate property is still owned by the applicant.

While Spanish residency-by-investment is beneficial on its own, another huge advantage is that it also offers a path to European citizenship. If you’re looking long-term, you can apply for full Spanish citizenship after 7 years of residency.

FAST, FLEXIBLE FREEDOM: Obtain your European residency in just two to three months with Spain’s fast track process. You can apply for your residence permit without the need to reside or visit the country. It is also possible to apply for full citizenship further down the line.

EASY EUROPEAN TRAVEL: As a Spanish resident or golden visa holder, you can travel freely throughout the Schengen Area. It is even possible to reside in these countries for up to three months within any six-month period.

BUSINESS BENEFITS: Establishing a business in Spain offers easy access to the markets of the EU and North Africa. You’ll also benefit from an attractive tax regime, as tax obligations only apply to those residing in Spain for six months or more every year.

SECURITY FOR YOU AND YOUR FAMILY: Your Spanish residency extends to your spouse and any dependent children, allowing your family to live, work and study in Spain with you.

Read More

United Kingdom Residency

Entrepreneurs and Investors are encouraged to both invest in and develop business activity in the United Kingdom. Both immigration categories for Entrepreneurs and Investors fall under the 5 Points Tier Based System. In April 2011 the Government “rolled out the red carpet” for Entrepreneurs and Investors. Under the new visa rules those who invest substantial sums of money or create substantial jobs will be fast tracked to settlement in the UK. The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Category exists to enable self-employed owner/managers who wish to establish, invest in or take over a business in the UK, to be admitted for a period of up to five years. That he has access to at least £200,000 funds to invest in UK business. The funds must be held in a regulated financial institution and disposable in the United Kingdom, has English language ability and the availability of a certain amount of funds for maintenance. No employment is permitted other than the business(es) invested in.

Read More

United States Of America Residency

The EB-5 law, enacted in 1990, is intended to generate employment-creation, as well as foreign investment, in the United States. Foreign investors must meet specific United States Citizenship and Immigration (USCIS) requirements to obtain their permanent residency through the EB-5 visa program. In general, the investor must meet capital investment amount requirements, job creation requirements, and ensure that the business receiving the investment qualifies for the EB-5 program. EB-5 visa applicants, their spouse, and their children under 21 will obtain their permanent residency green card once all requirements have been successfully met and approved by the USCIS.

Read More

Please don' t hesitate to contact us regarding any questions and inquires you may have

CONTACT US

Copyright @ 2018 Secondpass Global FZE (License: 4895). All Rights Reserved.

}