Book an appointment

Residency Programs

Greece Residency

The Greece Golden Visa Program is considered as the most affordable residency by investment route to Europe. The Program grants visa free access to the Schengen Zone to the applicant as well as the family within 2 months of submitting an application. After 7 years of residency in Greece, the applicant may apply for Greek citizenship, at which point he/she is free to dispose of the real estate investment.

In April 2013, Greece introduced Law 4146/ 2013 which offers a renewable five-year Greek residency visa to foreign nationals who invest at least EUR 250,000 in residential real estate that is physically located in in Greece. A residence permit for five (5) years is issued and can be renewed indefinitely (for a 5-year period each time), provided that the real estate property is still owned by the applicant. However, the residence permits do not allow a right to employment of any type.

Read More

Malta Residency

The small historic island of Malta lies in the heart of the Mediterranean. The country has a very rich history with a great number of historic sites related to its succession of leaders including from the Phoenicians, Carthaginians, Romans, Byzantines, Moors, Normans, French and British. After 160 years of British rules, The Country obtained its independence in 1964. The island offers both Citizenship & Residency options. Malta has 2 main residency solutions on offer as follows:

1.MRVP – Malta Residency Visa Program – Golden Visa: Program started in 2015. Permanent Residence based on ongoing satisfaction of requirements. No Minimum or Maximum stay requirements.

2.MGRP – Malta Global Residency Program: Program started in 2013. Residence in Malta based on an annual tax contribution to Malta Government. 182 days physical residency in Malta.

Read More

Portugal Residency

The Portugal Golden Visa Program was developed by the Portuguese Ministry of Foreign Affairs in October 2012, to promote foreign investment and to provide opportunities for Non-EU citizens to live and travel within a secure and stable EU country.

Foreign investors are invited to pursue investment activities in Portugal through the transfer of capital, creating jobs or acquiring real estate, in return for a five year Residence Permit that allows its holders to work, live, study and travel visa free in Schengen countries.

The investor first obtains a Schengen Visa valid for one year under the Portugal Golden Visa Program. After one year, a Residence permit is issued and this is then renewed at 3 and 5 years respectively. After 5 years the investor may then apply for a Permanent Residence Permit. The investor may apply for Citizenship and passport after 6 years of residency in Portugal

Read More

United Kingdom Residency

Entrepreneurs and Investors are encouraged to both invest in and develop business activity in the United Kingdom. Both immigration categories for Entrepreneurs and Investors fall under the 5 Points Tier Based System. In April 2011 the Government “rolled out the red carpet” for Entrepreneurs and Investors. Under the new visa rules those who invest substantial sums of money or create substantial jobs will be fast tracked to settlement in the UK. The Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Category exists to enable self-employed owner/managers who wish to establish, invest in or take over a business in the UK, to be admitted for a period of up to five years. That he has access to at least £200,000 funds to invest in UK business. The funds must be held in a regulated financial institution and disposable in the United Kingdom, has English language ability and the availability of a certain amount of funds for maintenance. No employment is permitted other than the business(es) invested in.

Read More

United States Of America Residency

The EB-5 law, enacted in 1990, is intended to generate employment-creation, as well as foreign investment, in the United States. Foreign investors must meet specific United States Citizenship and Immigration (USCIS) requirements to obtain their permanent residency through the EB-5 visa program. In general, the investor must meet capital investment amount requirements, job creation requirements, and ensure that the business receiving the investment qualifies for the EB-5 program. EB-5 visa applicants, their spouse, and their children under 21 will obtain their permanent residency green card once all requirements have been successfully met and approved by the USCIS.

Read More

Please don' t hesitate to contact us regarding any questions and inquires you may have

CONTACT US

Copyright @ 2018 Secondpass Global FZE (License: 4895). All Rights Reserved.