Book an appointment
grenada-citizenship-by-investment
grenada-investor-visa

COUNTRY PROFILE
• Capital: Saint George’s
• Population: 105,000
• Area: 344 sq km (133 sq miles)
• Major language: English (official), French patois
• Major religion: Christianity
• Life expectancy: 74 (men) 78 (women)
• Currency: East Caribbean dollar (EC$ or XCD)
• Exchange Rate (as of May 2018): US$ 1.00 = 2.70 EC$ / XCD

second-passport

Grenada, known as the ‘Spice Isle’, is one of the most beautiful and lush islands in the West Indies. Unspoiled and exotic, Grenada’s dramatic scenery, tropical rain forests, waterfalls and golden beaches will appeal to visitors from around the world. Tourism is a recent phenomenon here, so you will find many deserted beaches and enchanting scenery. The island has an excellent infrastructure with modern roads and highways, reliable electricity and water supplies in addition to a state-of-the-art communications network. The Grenada Citizenship by Investment program which started in 2013 provides you the opportunity to legally acquire a new nationality and Grenada economic citizenship promptly whilst enabling global mobility for you and your family.

E-2 treaty ‘Investor Visa’ signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein.

 

Type of Program Grenada Citizenship by Investment,
Type of Investments Contribution to a National Transformation Fund (NTF)
OR
Purchasing of Approved Real Estate  
Minimum Investment

NTF Donation:

USD 150,000 for Single

USD 200,000 for a family of 4
USD 25,000 additional Dependents / USD 50,000 for <55yr parents / USD 75,000 for siblings

Real Estate: (Investment holding period, minimum 3-5 years)
USD 220,000 – 350,000        

Plus Government Fees:
USD 50,000 main applicant
USD 25,000 additional Dependents / USD 50,000 for <55yr parents / USD 75,000 for siblings

NOTE: Maximum Dependent Children age is 30 years & Minimum Dependent Parents age is 55+ years. However, effective May 2029 Parents of any age & Unmarried Siblings  (bother/sister) of any age of  Main Applicant &/or Spouse can be included in the application. The requirement of proving parents & siblings dependency is removed. For Real Estate Investment, in certain Tourist areas the amount of investment is reduced to USD 220,000 & secondary market purchases are allowed.

Dual Nationality Permitted Yes.
Personal Visit Required No
Minimum Stay No
Capital Gains Taxes There is no tax on capital gains in Grenada.
Personal Income Taxes None if not resident
Business & Corporate Taxes The corporate tax rate is 30%.
Property Taxes None
Processing Time 3 -4 months
Passport Validity 5 years
Restricted Countries Iran
Visa Free Travel 128 countries.

Please don' t hesitate to contact us regarding any questions and inquires you may have

CONTACT US

Copyright @ 2018 Second Pass Global LLC (DED License#: 832434). All Rights Reserved.

}